Untitled Document

 

 

 
Results of the Competition

 

Commonwealth Veterans Championships

Edinburgh 2005

Mens Epee

6/7/5

 

 

      Tableau of 64

 

 TECHER Henri  SCO
       TECHER Henri
64         
         TECHER Henri
33   CALLANAN Dennis  WAL       10/9
       MCEWAN Mike  
32   MCEWAN Mike  SCO     10/2  
           TECHER Henri
17   LONGTHORN Gary  ENG         10/2
       LONGTHORN Gary    
48             
         LONGTHORN Gary  
49            10/5  
       LEE Mike    
16   LEE Mike  WAL        
             MACDONALD Kyle
 MACDONALD Kyle  NZL           10/8
       MACDONALD Kyle      
56               
         MACDONALD Kyle    
41            10/7    
       SCOFIELD Timothy      
24   SCOFIELD Timothy  ENG          
           MACDONALD Kyle  
25   MCMIKEN Brian  SCO         10/7  
       MCMIKEN Brian      
40   NORFOLK Mike  WAL     10/2      
         MCMIKEN Brian    
57            10/7    
       FARE Malcolm      
 FARE Malcolm  ENG          
               MACDONALD Kyle
 POLLARD Anton  ENG             10/8
       POLLARD Anton        
60                 
         WILSON Paul      
37   WILSON Paul  WAL       10/7      
       WILSON Paul        
28   LINDLEY Chris  SCO     10/7        
           OSBALDESTON Bill    
21   CAUSTON Brian  ENG         10/9    
       CAUSTON Brian        
44                 
         OSBALDESTON Bill      
53            10/6      
       OSBALDESTON Bill        
12   OSBALDESTON Bill  ENG            
             BALLARD Mark  
13   BALLARD Mark  CAN           9/8  
       BALLARD Mark        
52                 
         BALLARD Mark      
45            10/9      
       GRAY Edmond        
20   GRAY Edmond  WAL            
           BALLARD Mark    
29   BRODIE Philip  SCO         10/5    
       BRODIE Philip        
36   KILVERT Bob  ENG     10/5        
         SPEIGHT Brian      
61            9/8      
       SPEIGHT Brian        
 SPEIGHT Brian  ENG            
                 JOHNSON Ralph
 LISTON George  SCO               10/7
       LISTON George        
62                 
         LISTON George      
35   BONEHILL Richard  ENG       10/7      
       BONEHILL Richard        
30   HANNAH Stephen  ENG     10/8        
           LISTON George    
19   RENNIE Steven  SCO         10/8    
       RENNIE Steven        
46                 
         RENNIE Steven      
51            9/8      
       ROBERTS Ken        
14   ROBERTS Ken  WAL            
             JOHNSON Ralph  
11   JOHNSON Ralph  ENG           10/5  
       JOHNSON Ralph        
54                 
         JOHNSON Ralph      
43            10/0      
       WARD Dennis        
22   WARD Dennis  ENG            
           JOHNSON Ralph    
27   GRAY Andrew  SCO         10/4    
       HARRIS Jim        
38   HARRIS Jim  ENG     10/6        
         HARRIS Jim      
59            10/8      
       STANBURY Jonathan        
 STANBURY Jonathan  ENG            
               JOHNSON Ralph
 SIMPSON Gerry  ENG             10/1
       SIMPSON Gerry      
58               
         SIMPSON Gerry    
39   DE SILVA Henry  IOM       10/6    
       WESTACOTT Anthony      
26   WESTACOTT Anthony  WAL     10/4      
           SIMPSON Gerry  
23   GREEN Chris  ENG         10/5  
       GREEN Chris      
42               
         GREEN Chris    
55            10/7    
       WRIGHT Nick      
10   WRIGHT Nick  SCO          
             DE JONGH Robert
15   WOODALL Tony  ENG           10/6
       WOODALL Tony    
50             
         WOODALL Tony  
47            10/4  
       PILKINGTON Jim    
18   PILKINGTON Jim  ENG        
           DE JONGH Robert
31   TURNER Bob  WAL         8/4
       JAPP Peter  
34   JAPP Peter  ENG     10/9  
         DE JONGH Robert
63            10/2
       DE JONGH Robert
 DE JONGH Robert  AUS