Untitled Document

 

 

 
Results of the Competition

 

Commonwealth Veterans Championships

Edinburgh 2005

Womens Epee

6/8/5

 

 

      Tableau of 32

 

 SEGGIE Julie  AUS
       SEGGIE Julie
32         
         MCNAMARA Moya
17   ELVIN Kate  NI       10/7
       MCNAMARA Moya  
16   MCNAMARA Moya  ENG     10/4  
           MCNAMARA Moya
 GREGORY Rosemary  WAL         10/5
       GREGORY Rosemary    
24   MAGEE Val  WAL     10/9    
         HANNEY Susan  
25   SCHOFIELD Julie  ENG       10/4  
       HANNEY Susan    
 HANNEY Susan  ENG     10/6    
             HALDANE Fiona
 WENGRAF Carol  WAL           10/6
       WENGRAF Carol      
28               
         WENGRAF Carol    
21   AUSTIN Diane  ENG       10/5    
       CORNWALL Anne      
12   CORNWALL Anne  ENG     8/3      
           HALDANE Fiona  
13   TAIT Maggie  SCO         7/4  
       TAIT Maggie      
20   SEHEULT Carole  ENG     10/5      
         HALDANE Fiona    
29            10/5    
       HALDANE Fiona      
 HALDANE Fiona  NI          
               HALDANE Fiona
 LANGTON Marguerite  RSA             9/7
       LANGTON Marguerite      
30               
         HUTCHISON Jane    
19   MANDRANGCA Pressy  ENG       10/2    
       HUTCHISON Jane      
14   HUTCHISON Jane  ENG     8/2      
           BARLOW Christina  
11   SOPRU Corraine  AUS         10/8  
       SOPRU Corraine      
22   FRANCES Kate  ENG     10/4      
         BARLOW Christina    
27            10/9    
       BARLOW Christina      
 BARLOW Christina  RSA          
             BONNEY-MILLET Jenny
 BONNEY-MILLET Jenny  AUS           6/5
       BONNEY-MILLET Jenny    
26   WHEELER Caroline  WAL     10/3    
         BONNEY-MILLET Jenny  
23   AGHAJAN Gillian  WAL       10/7  
       THORNTON Mavis    
10   THORNTON Mavis  ENG     10/6    
           BONNEY-MILLET Jenny
15   GREENFIELD Margaret  RSA         10/5
       MYERS Maggie  
18   MYERS Maggie  WAL     10/9  
         ADAM Connie
31            7/6
       ADAM Connie
 ADAM Connie  ENG